Donors

We would like to thank all our donors. Through your gift, you make a great impact on the lives of current and future students, promote research, support programs and help the greater community.

Donors to the 2014 Build the Future Campaign:

 Ronald Vargas  College of Business
 Michele Gendreau  Rose Float Lab
 CPP Alumni Association  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Steven Baba  College of Engineering
 Arnaldi Rustandi  College of Engineering
 Anonymous  Athletics
 Algis J. Marciuska  Civil Engineering
 Hong Lin  College of Business
 Paula Martin  English and Foreign Language
 Michael Iwashita  College of Business
 Michael Hards  Area of Greatest Need
 Chris Shea  Chemical & Materials Engineering
 Ted Baker  Landscape Architecture
 Tony Brock  College of Business
 Anonymous  Area of Greatest Need
 Dr. Jose Gomez  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Hye Park  eLearning
 Juanita Roxas  International Business and Marketing
 Samuel Moore  History Department
 Lindsey Bistline  Art Department
 Dr. Jing Hu  International Business and Marketing
 Dr. Jose Gomez  College of Business
 Dr. Lara Preiser-Houy  College of Business
 Carrie Geurts  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Natalie Graff  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Randall Townsend  Rose Float Building
 Kayhan Ahmadi  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Kevin Butscher  Computer Information Systems
 Debra Bogdanoff  College of Engineering
 Ryan Coombs  College of Business / Steinway Initiative
 Mary Mangrich  College of Agriculture / Athletics
 John Joyce  History Department Scholarships
 Ira Pemstein  College of Letters, Arts, and Social Sciences
 Dolores Ybarra  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Melissa Riordan  Alumni Association
 Odessa Downing  Renaissance Scholars
 Anonymous  Computer Science
Arthur & Rebecca Keeton  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment / Steinway Initiative
 Christina Ung  College of Agriculture
 Timothy Hite  Teacher Education
 Steve & Karen Heselton  College of Business
 Jon Wells  Area of Greatest Need
 Christi Chisler  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Christopher Lunardi  Political Science Department
 Kenneth Johnson  College of Engineering
 Susan Gililland  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Lesa Careccia  Equestrian Team
 Cynthia Larrick  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Harold Diep  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Dominick Gatto  English and Foreign Language
 David Toyama  Aerospace Engineering
 Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Ivora  Civil Engineering
 Peggy Snyder  Peggy Snyder Scholarship Fund
 Jose Gomez  Rose Float Lab
 Rachel Sanchez  Area of Greatest Need
 Art Barajas  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Michelle Stoddard  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Gaylen Hansen  College of Business
 Charlotte Odette  Rose Float Lab
 Kari Ivan  College of Environmental Design
 Richard Strauss  College of Business
 Michael Smith  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Heather Shanahan  Rose Float Lab
 Oliver Santos  College of Business
 Veronica Enriquez  Area of Greatest Need
 Fred Roach  College of Engineering
 Gary Gunther  Accounting Department
 Anonymous  Area of Greatest Need
 Thanh Blunt  College of Business
 Antonio Montanez  College of Business
 Kurt Paul  John T. Lyle Center for Regenerative Studies
 Doug Young  College of Business
 Anne McLoughlin  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Jeff Cox  College of Business Building Fund
 Cheryl Wyrick  College of Business / Rose Float
 Joshua Christianson  College of Engineering
 Neel Mistry  Civil Engineering
 Jerry Taylor  Rose Float Lab
 Thomas Gathmann  Aerospace Engineering
 Francine Muniz  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Bruce Bolton  College of Education and Integrative Studies
 Carole Hines  College of Engineering
 Sylvia Anne Scharf  Urban and Regional Planning
 Marcy Gates  Rose Float Lab
 Daniel Perez  Anthropological Society
 Catherine Taylor  Area of Greatest Need
 Regina Hamilton  College of Business
 Robert Betsworth  Rose Float Lab
 Peter Caputo  College of Business
 Phi Su  College of Letters, Arts, and Social Sciences
 Michael Babineau  College of Agriculture
 Richard Sugg  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Tomas Peter  College of Business
 Virginia Abbott  College of Agriculture
 Janet Allen  Biological Sciences
 Rosita Acosta  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Jae Min Jung  College of Business / Market Research Program
 Alice LeDoux  Architecture Department
 Jessica Powell  College of Education and Integrative Studies
 William Burns  College of Engineering
 Yi-Wen Chen  Area of Greatest Need
 Anonymous  International Business and Marketing Department
 Cindy Havenhill  Area of Greatest Need
 Patrick Renfrew  Rose Float Lab
 Phillip Ghazanfari  College of Business Administration
 Nina Tanabe  Food Science and Technology Department
 Mr. and Mrs. Joe T. Yee  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Nuttapong Chivangkul  College of Engineering
 Dr. Esther Tanaka  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 John Poli  Area of Greatest Need
 Narek Der-Sahakian  Aerospace Engineering
 Mr. and Mrs. Tony Marraccino  Rose Float Lab / Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Eric Levitt  College of Engineering
 Elena Aleman  Rose Float Lab
 Allen Coloman  Rose Float Lab
 Mark Lau  Electrical Engineering Department
 Dr. Allison Vaughn  Psychology and Sociology Department
 Joel Bashaw  Technology and Operations Management
 Delilah Gonzalez  College of Business
 Anonymous  Area of Greatest Need
 Pam Adams  Southern California Shakespeare Festival
 Robert Pettis  Rose Float Lab
 Alicia West  Accounting Department
 Kathryn Stannard  College of Business
 Alex Spencer  Communications Department
 Todd and Ingrid Cantrell  Area of Greatest Need
 Jack Reinhardt  College of Engineering
 Sandra Davis  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Norma Leon  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Anita Klein  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Thomas Mauss  Alumni Association / College of Business
 Anna Marie Lubatti  Rose Float Lab
 Cecile Guerra  Computer Information Systems
 David Flores  College of Business
 Thomas Vos  Rose Float Lab
 Anonymous  Management and Human Resources
 Jason Lu  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Thomas Pasienski  Rose Float Lab
 Patricia Wood Rosengren  Marketing Management
 Dr. Greg Lehr  Rose Float Lab
 James Burke  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Nathan DeGarmo  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Gary Monninger  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Susan Wang  College of Business
 Phillip Bates  College of Engineering
 Erin Hines  Rose Float Lab
 Anonymous  International Business and Marketing
 Jack Kaup  Rose Float Lab
 Dr. Steven Kin  Rose Float Lab
 Jose Bermudez  Rose Float Lab / Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Jorge Barboza  Electrical and Computer Engineering
 Francine Ramirez  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Jeffrey Weintraub  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Philip Gladis  Rose Float Lab
 Steven Healis  Industrial Engineering
 Eliot Rogers  Computer Science
 Omar Sanchez  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Peter and Carol Scott  Area of Greatest Need
 Babara Bruin  Collins College
 Myron Saulpaugh  George Galbreath Scholarship
 Tarique Hossain  College of Business
 Cheryl Kimmel  Rose Float Lab
 Raul Avila  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Jason Nishi  College of Science
 Jason Nishi  College of Science
 Jill Escoto  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Shonene Crane  College of Business / Athletics
 Sylvia Hall  Hall Family Endowment
 Andrew Caddes  College of Business
 Lawrence Taff  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Allen Chu  College of Business
 Kathleen Mest  Collins College
 Patrick Toth  College of Engineering
 Tania Magana  Liberal Studies
 Cheryl Wyrick  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Jonathon Danielson  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Maria-Cristina Chewings  Computer Information Systems
 Tasanee Nishimi  College of Business
 Cherrie Oliver  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Mark Persico  College of Environmental Design
 Katie Rodriguez  Rose Float Lab
 Paul Roberts  Rose Float Lab
 John Holbeck  Physical Science Department
 John Malone  Model United Nations / College of Business
 Lisa and John Rotunni Steinway Initiative
 Jason Selwitz  John T. Lyle Center for Regenerative Studies
 Rochelle Siegel  John T. Lyle Center for Regenerative Studies
 Sam Suangpo  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Michael Landeros  Veterans Resource Center
 Dr. and Mrs. Ted Pate  Rose Float Lab
 Lisa Mahoney  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Lisa and John Rotunni  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 William Viteri  College of Business
 Lily Troy  Michael and Betty Ortiz Legacy Endowment
 Danny Wong  College of Business
 Christine Murray  Graphic Design

Comments are closed